Meet your 2019 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants - RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo

Follow us

Meet your 2019 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants

Meet your 2019 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants

Meet your 2019 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants

We’re days away from the RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo returning to Kissimmee! The Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association has wrapped the 2018 circuit rodeo season and your top two contestants in each of the seven traditional rodeo events from each of the twelve circuits will be advancing to Kissimmee, Florida March 21-24th. Will you be there to see who gets to take home their share of over $1 million dollars in cash and prizes?

These cowboys and cowgirls have been attending Pro Rodeo events for the past year trying to earn their chance to compete in the RAM NCFR.

We would like to congratulate each of the contestants for qualifying for the 2019 RAM NCFR and look forward to hosting you here in Osceola County. We wish you all the best of luck!

2019 RAM NCFR Contestants

Alcazar Jr, Juan Okeechobee, FL SW
Allan, Cheyenne Mabton, WA GB
Anderson, Jade Genola, UT TR
Ash, Blake Aurora, MO CR
Baker, Ty Van Horn, TX CR
Baldwin, Tanner Vail, AZ TR
Bangart, Teri Olympia, WA GB
Banuelos, Catan Chihuahua, CH CR
Banuelos, Emmanuel Chihuahua, CH SW
Barnett, Brittney Joliet, MT GB
Beaty, Austin Moneta, VA BR
Beckett, Paul Laramie, WY TR
Belmares, Pablo San Nicholas De , NL BR
Bennett, Caleb Corvallis, MT BB
Bertus, Jeff Avon, SD BR
Biglow, Clayton Clements, CA BB
Bingham, Tyler Honeyville, UT BR
Blackwell, Jade Piedmont, SD SB
Bloomquist, Kyle Raymond, MN BB
Boehnlein, Bronc Riverside, CA TR
Boekhaus, Chase Rolla, KS TR
Boquet, Dustin Bourg, LA BR
Braden, Hardy Welch, OK SB
Braden, Tanner Dewey, OK TR
Breding, Parker Edgar, MT BR
Breuer, Ty Mandan, ND BB
Brooks, Chase Belgrade, MT SB
Broussard, Taylor Estherwood, LA BB
Brown, Jake Cleveland, TX BB
Brown, Jesse Baker City, OR SW
Bruner, Kelly Millsap, TX GB
Brunson, Bart Terry, MS TR
Brunson, Wesley Terry, MS TR
Carson, Ross Grassy Butte, ND TR
Chambers, Bridger Butte, MT SW
Clark, Beau Laramie, WY SW
Clarys, Andy Riverton, WY SB
Conrado, Ivy Nowata, OK GB
Corbett, Logan Las Cruces, NM BB
Cox, Casey Ballston Spa, NY TR
Crain, Will Farina, IL BR
Crane, Clovis Lebanon, PA SB
Crawley, Jacobs Boerne, TX SB
Creasy, Luke Hobbs, NM BB
Custer, Brett Elk City, OK BR
Dahozy, Brooks Window Rock, AZ TR
Danley, Lon Tularosa, NM BR
Darling, Chanse Hyattville, WY SB
Denny, Wyatt Minden, NV BB
Dent, Steven Mullen, NE BB
DeForest Jr., C.J. Hollister, CA TR
Diaz, Isaac Desdemona, TX SB
Dickens, Kyle Loveland, CO CR
Dorman, Travis Dade City, FL TR
Duvall, Riley Checotah, OK SW
Edwards, Jake Fort Ann, NY TR
Egusquiza, Dustin Mineral Wells, TX TR
Elshere, JJ Hereford, SD SB
Emmett, Payden Mt. Vernon, MO TR
Espeland, Johnny Tygh Valley, OR SB
Etcheverry, JohnPete Mesquite, NM CR
Fabian, Eric Gansevoort, NY TR
Farr, Meka Honeyville, UT GB
Farren, Joe Cottondale, FL SB
Fitzpatrick, Payton Polson, MT BR
Flake, JC Laramie, WY TR
Forsberg, Tonia Fillmore, CA GB
Foss, Austin Terrebonne, OR BB
Fountain, Leon Socorro, NM SB
Francis, Chris Las Vegas, NM TR
Freed, Pace Pocatello, ID TR
Gan Ruiz, Fernando Cuochtemoc, CH TR
Gilbert, Gary St. Cloud, FL SW
Gintner, Kricket Eau Claire, WI GB
Gonzalez, Abelardo Chihuahua, CH SB
Gonzalez, Tyger Chihuahua, CH BR
Gordon, Dylan Comanche, OK TR
Gray, Levi Tucumcari, NM BR
Griswold, Clark Lake George, NY BR
Guy, Nick Parker, CO SW
Hanchey, Shane Sulphur, LA CR
Hansen, Tristan Dillon, MT BB
Harper, Sam Paradise Valley, NV SB
Harris, Turner Killdeer, ND TR
Harris, Ty San Angelo, TX CR
Harter, Bradley Loranger, LA SB
Hays, Bradley Chance Saratoga Springs, NY CR
Herrera, Luisa Chihuahua, MX GB
Hill, Ranger Palmyra, MO TR
Hirdes, Blake Turlock, CA TR
Hollenbeck, Hank Molt, MT SW
Hooper, Tilden Fort Worth, TX BB
Isabelle, Pascal Okotoks, AB BB
Jarboe, Roscoe New Plymouth, ID BR
Jauregui, Jorge Cuouhtemoc, CH TR
Jauregui, Orlando Cuauhtemoc, CH TR
John, Myles Indian Wells, AZ TR
Jones, Blaine Templeton, CA SW
Jorgensen, Stetson Blackfoot, ID SW
Kastner, Trevor Roff, OK BR
Kent, Tim Chambersburg, PA BB
Kesler, Quinn Holden, UT TR
Ketscher, Jordan Squaw Valley, CA CR
Kindred, Clint Oral, SD CR
Kingery, Dalton Monroe, IA SB
Kinsel, Hailey Cotulla, TX GB
Kipp, Tyke Lordsburg, NM SW
Kissack, Dane Spearfish, SD CR
Knowles, Blake Heppner, OR SW
Koontz, Kory Stephenville, TX TR
Kormos, Scott Wortham, TX CR
Kruse, Jesse Great Falls, MT SB
Lambert, Sterling Fallon, NV SW
LaDuke, Nick Livermore, CA SB
Leinaweaver, John Aspers, PA SW
Lockett, Kyle Visalia, CA TR
Lockhart, Lisa Oelrichs, SD GB
Long, Jake Morgan Mill, TX TR
Lord, Levi Sturgis, SD TR
Lord, Shali Lamar, CO GB
Lufkin, Joe Sallisaw, OK SB
Marquez, Victor Cuaahtemoc, CH SB
Martin, Cooper Alma, KS CR
Massey, Bradley Perry, FL TR
Masterson, April Lincoln, VT GB
McCartney, Cody Durant, OK CR
Meged, Haven Miles City, MT CR
Melancon, Cole Sumner, TX BR
Messier, Cameron Herald, CA SB
Metsker, Cody Taylorville, IL SW
Miller, Bart Pleasanton, NE BR
Miller, Iceman Mauston, WI TR
Minor, Brady Ellensburg, WA TR
Minor, Riley Ellensburg, WA TR
Moody, Tyrell Buffalo, SD TR
Morman, Cameron Glen Ullin, ND SW
Mulford, Christina Franklinville, NJ GB
Muncy, Taos Corona, NM SB
Myers, J.R. Felton, PA CR
Mytty, Kory Lolo, MT TR
Naylor, Tim Hancock, MD CR
Nelson, Ericka Century, FL GB
Nunez Jr., Marcos Chihuahua, CH BB
O’Quinn, Sabra Ocala, FL GB
Ochoa Rivera, Paulina Cuauhtemoc, CH GB
Oftedahl, Chance Pemberton, MN CR
Parker, Delon Worden, MT TR
Passig, Cade Las Vegas, NM TR
Patterson, Logan Kim, CO BB
Patzke, Quade Klamath Falls, OR TR
Payne, Don Stephenville, TX SW
Pearson, Tyler Atoka, OK SW
Peebles, Steven Redmond, OR BB
Pickett, Bo Caldwell, ID CR
Pluemer, Leia Los Lunas, NM GB
Pope, Jesse Marshall, MO BB
Pruitt, Riley Gering, NE CR
Ratliff, Winn Leesville, LA BB
Reeves, Matt Cross Plains, TX SW
Richard, Rhen Roosevelt, UT TR
Rickard, Justin Nuevo, CA BR
Robertson, Trey Marana, AZ SW
Robinson, Clint Spanish Fork, UT CR
Rose, Lacinda Willard, MO GB
Routier, Jessica Buffalo, SD GB
Rule, Dona Kay Minco, OK GB
Saunders, Tanner Hudson, NC TR
Savage, Clayton Yoder, WY BR
Schwenke, Shane Zortman, MT TR
Sechrist, Bryson Apache, OK CR
Smith, Blake Zap, ND BB
Smith, Clay Bowie, TX TR
Smith, Garrett Rexburg, ID BR
Smith, Matthew Saraland, AL BB
Smith, Ryle Oakdale, CA CR
Smith, Tegan Winterset, IA SB
Sonnier III, Joey New Iberia, LA SB
Stimpson, Tara Lodge Grass, MT GB
Strite, Cody Albuquerque, NM BR
Swearingen, Daylon Rochelle, GA BR
Tavenner, Dirk Rigby, ID SW
Telford, Jessie Caldwell, ID GB
Thigpen, Justin Waycross, GA CR
Tierney, Paul David Oklahoma City, OK TR
Todd, Lori Willcox, AZ GB
Toth, Rob Wolcott, CT TR
Uptain, Garrett Craig, CO BR
Valenzuela, Miguel Ang Chihuahua, CU CR TR
Van Aken, Clayton Yoder, WY TR
Weast, Kylie Comanche, OK GB
Whitaker, Kyle Chambers, NE SW
Wilde, Morgan Arimo, ID BB
Williams, A.J. New Providence, PA SW
Williams, Aaron Apple Valley, CA BR
Winn, Kenneth Spanish Fork, UT CR
Wisehart, Craig Stephenville, TX BB
Woodward, Kody Dupree, SD SW
Wren, Gumby Sidney, IA BR
Wright, Carmel Roy, MT GB
Wright, Jake Milford, UT SB
Wright, Ryder Beaver, UT SB
Yates, Trey Pueblo, CO TR
Yeary, Brody Stephenville, TX BR
Zurcher, Ryan Powell, WY TR
Kaufman, Blaine Pretty Prairie, KS BB
Ochoa, Carlos Santa Teresa, NM SW

Rodeo event codes: BR – Bull Riding, CR – Tie-Down Roping, SB – Saddle Bronc Riding, BB – Bareback Riding, GB – Barrel Racing, SW – Steer Wrestling and TR – Team Roping.

Join us to cheer on your 2019 Circuit Champions and find out who gets to make their mark on history as the next RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Champions here in Kissimmee!

Join us March 21 – 24 in Kissimmee, Florida to watch the 2019 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo!

No Comments

Reply

192 Days 18 Hours 0 Minutes 10 Seconds to the RAM NCFR!

NATIONAL SPONSORS

Montana Silversmiths Logo - RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo
Polaris Ranger Logo - RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo
Justin Boots Logo - RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo

GOLD BUCKLE SPONSORS

SILVER BUCKLE SPONSORS

BRONZE BUCKLE SPONSORS

CATTLE DRIVE SPONSORS

HOTEL SPONSORS

OTHER SPONSORS

THE OFFICIAL TICKETING PARTNER FOR LOCAL ATTRACTIONS

CONTESTANT AUTOGRAPH SHEETS

CONTESTANT AUTOGRAPH TABLES

DANCE CAM & KISS CAM PARTNER