Meet your 2020 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants - RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo

Follow us

Meet your 2020 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants

Meet your 2020 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants

We’re just DAYS AWAY from the RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo (RAM NCFR)! Who is ready to watch the top 200+ contestants, from seven traditional rodeo events, from each of the twelve circuits compete in Kissimmee, Florida April 3 & 4, 2020?

These cowboys and cowgirls have competed at Pro Rodeo (PRCA) level events for the past year and placed in the top two spots at their respective circuit finals to earn their chance to compete at the RAM NCFR.

We would like to congratulate each contestant for qualifying and we look forward to hosting you here in Osceola County! We’re wishing each of you the best of luck!

Rodeo abbreviations for events:  

BB=bareback riding, SB=saddle bronc riding, SW=steer wrestling, TR=team roping, TD=tie-down roping, WB=women’s barrel racing, BR=bull riding

Name Event(s)
Colletti, Casey BB
Carter, James BB
Wisehart, Craig BB
Brown, Jacob BB
Wilde, Morgan BB
Day, Yance BB
Kaufman, Blaine BB
McFadden, Nate BB
Tutor, William BB
Elliott, Thomas BB
Montero, Trenten BB
Kent, Timothy BB
Phipps, Tanner BB
Samaniego, Lucas BB
Nunez Jr., Marcos BB
Goodine, Cole BB
Hansen, Tristan BB
Dittmer, Briar BB
Tsosie Jr., Earl BB
Marriott, Bronc BB
McAllister, Trevar BB
St. Clair, Kirk BB
Betony, Evan BB
Hill, Cache BB
Marshall, Kyle BB
Carmody, Jacob BB
Pelke, Nicholas BB
Kastner, Trevor BR
Askey, Jeffrey BR
Tyner, Dillon BR
Parsonage, Jared BR
Spears, Jordan BR
Danley, Willis BR
Entze, Coleman BR
Fischer, Cole BR
Portenier, Brady BR
Lica, Nicholas BR
Louis, Preston BR
McConnel, Joseph BR
Fitzpatrick, Brett BR
Moore, John BR
Essary III, Glenn BR
Williams, Aaron BR
Rutland, Fulton BR
Gonzalez, Ricardo BR
Brown, Kyle BR
Uptain, Garrett BR
Demo, Colby BR
Wright, Stetson BR
Brittingham, David BR
Mooningham, Lucas BR
Griswold, Jamie BR
De Melo Machado, Marlom BR
Winn, Shad BR
Schott, Chance BR
Pharr, Timothy CR
Shiozawa, Matthew CR
Robinson, Clint CR
Hollenbeck, Henry CR
Johnson, Darnell CR
Myers, Joseph CR
Bailey, Cole CR
Pratt, Jake CR
Schmidt, Joe CR
Valenzuela, Miguel CR
Hall, Seth CR
Dickens, Joseph CR
Huber, Cody CR
Yates, Marty CR
Young, Trey CR
Santos, Taylor CR
Farquer, Colton CR
Smith, Blair CR
Burks, Andrew CR
Pickett, Bowman CR
Douch, Jontavian CR
Ochoa, Jose CR
Popescul, Jesse CR
Lee, Roy CR
Zamora, Abdiel CR
Mayfield, Shad CR
Potter, Lucas CR
Bott, Bryce CR
Yates, Kelly GB
Reinhardt, Tamara GB
Lautaret-Jordan, Jolee GB
Kieckhefer, Sarah GB
Thomas, Julie GB
Lord, Shali GB
Routier, Jessica GB
Kruse, Lindsay GB
Harris, Amanda GB
Mulford, Christina GB
Darling, Michelle GB
Wilson, Jill GB
Sheehan, Italy GB
Moore, Amberleigh GB
Gintner, Kricket GB
Galliher, Angie GB
McCamey, Shelby GB
Chesnut, Wendy GB
Lee, Tarryn GB
Stimpson, Tara GB
Wills, Brooke GB
Herrera, Luisa GB
Ochoa Rivera, Paulina GB
Smith, Jimmie GB
Taylor, Carly GB
Gerwatoski, Kim GB
Champion, Megan GB
Train, Olivia GB
Williams, Jesse SB
Elshere, Jeremy SB
Muncy, Taos SB
Crawley, Jacobs SB
Kruse, Jesse SB
Owens, Tate SB
Angus, Jace SB
Greeson, James SB
Kafka, Preston SB
Harper, Joseph SB
Garrett, Delbert SB
Kingery, Dalton SB
Cress, Brody SB
Buckley, Garrett SB
Fountain, Leon SB
Hostetler, Raymond SB
Gonzalez, Abelardo SB
Wright, Ryder SB
Wanchuk, Kolby SB
Neely, Reed SB
Brown, Houston SB
Wright, Stetson SB
Kempfer, Parker SB
Smith, Riggin SB
Andersen, Ben SB
Aguirre, Louis SB
Beebe, Tyler SB
Thatcher, Cooper SB
Whitaker, Kyle SW
Branquinho, Luke SW
Miller, Jeffrey SW
Knowles, Blake SW
Reeves, James SW
Hannum, Olin SW
Duhon, Trevor SW
Cassidy, Cody SW
Hass, Jeffery SW
Nahrgang, Trey SW
Williams, Anthony SW
Pratt, Cody SW
Erickson, Ty SW
Mosher, Ross SW
Lummus, Will SW
Eldridge, Dakota SW
Docheff, Chisum SW
Delemont, Layne SW
Lord, Eli SW
Brunner, Tanner SW
Jorgensen, Stetson SW
Struxness, James SW
Fleming, A. SW
Ochoa, Carlos SW
Brown, Jesse SW
Toledo, Carlos SW
Nelson, Joe SW
Gartz, Mathew SW
Stewart, Jason TR
Brown, Luke TR
Tittel, Jay TR
Barney, Mitch TR
Proctor, Coleman TR
Rogers, Erich TR
Lovell, Colby TR
Minor, Riley TR
Peavy, Kaston TR
Tryan, Brady TR
Becker, Nick TR
Harris, Turner TR
Fabian, Eric TR
Hoskins, Doyle TR
Kesler, Quinn TR
Ullery, Clay TR
Barnson, Zane TR
Day, Radley TR
Rounds, Jacob TR
Dagenhart, Jacob TR
Dees, Elvenee TR
Blackmore, Trey TR
Johnson, Kellan TR
Gan Ruiz, Luis TR
Graham, Dawson TR
Peterson, Jon TR
Rahlmann, Coy TR
Guiterrez, Luis TR
Petska, Monty TR
Quinn, Shawn TR
Hill, Jason TR
Siddoway, Colby TR
Minor, Brady TR
Durham, Richard TR
Nelson, Jace TR
Hanson, Brock TR
Viles, Justin TR
Pulham, Olin TR
Valenzuela, Miguel TR
Eaves, Paul TR
Hall, Seth TR
Garza, Nano TR
Williams, Taylor TR
Nelson, Jade TR
Siggins, Lane TR
Von Ahn, Ryan TR
McMaster, Dawson TR
Warren, Riley TR
Mabry, Zack TR
Bonnett, Keely TR
Jauregui, Arvin TR
Ashford, Ross TR
Clay, Jake TR
Edwards, Jake TR
Smith, Calgary TR
Smith, Trae TR

 

Meet your 2020 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo contestantsJoin us just days from now to cheer loud and proud from the grandstands for these circuit champions as they go head-to-head for their chance at $1 million in cash and prizes while earning their place in history!

RAM National Circuit Champions to watch at the Wrangler National Finals

No Comments

Reply

NATIONAL SPONSORS

Montana Silversmiths Logo - RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo
Polaris Ranger Logo - RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo
Justin Boots Logo - RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo

GOLD BUCKLE SPONSORS

SILVER BUCKLE SPONSORS

BRONZE BUCKLE SPONSORS

CATTLE DRIVE SPONSORS

HOTEL SPONSORS

OTHER SPONSORS

THE OFFICIAL TICKETING PARTNER FOR LOCAL ATTRACTIONS

CONTESTANT AUTOGRAPH SHEETS

CONTESTANT AUTOGRAPH TABLES

OBLIVIOUS CAM PARTNER