Meet your 2020 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants - RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo

Follow us

Meet your 2020 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants

Meet your 2020 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants

The RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo (RAM NCFR) is happening this weekend in Greeley, Colorado! Who is ready to watch the top 200+ contestants, from seven traditional rodeo events, from each of the circuits compete for a chance to be the 2020 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo champions?

These cowboys and cowgirls have competed at Pro Rodeo (PRCA) level events for the past year and placed in the top two spots at their respective circuit finals to earn their chance to compete at the RAM NCFR.

We would like to congratulate each contestant for qualifying and we’re wishing each of you the best of luck!

Rodeo abbreviations for events:  

BB=bareback riding, SB=saddle bronc riding, SW=steer wrestling, TR=team roping, TD=tie-down roping, WB=women’s barrel racing, BR=bull riding

 

                    Contestants:

  1. Andersen, Ben SB 
  2. Angus, Jace SB 
  3. Ashford, Ross TR 
  4. Askey, Jeff BR 
  5. Bailey, Cole CR 
  6. Barney, Mitchell TR
  7. Barnson, Zane TR 
  8. Baumann, Trevin CR 
  9. Becker, Nick TR 
  10. Beebe, Tyler SB 
  11. Bertus, Jeff BR 
  12. Betony, Evan BB 
  13. Blackmore, Trey TR 
  14. Bonnett, Keely TR 
  15. Bott, Bryce CR 
  16. Branquinho, Luke SW 
  17. Brittingham, David BR 
  18. Brown, Houston Garrett SB 
  19. Brown, Jesse SW 
  20. Brown, Kyle BR 
  21. Brown, Luke TR 
  22. Brunner, Tanner SW 
  23. Burks, Andrew CR 
  24. Cassidy, Curtis SW 
  25. Champion, Megan GB 
  26. Clay, Jake TR 
  27. Clement, Colby CR TR 
  28. Colletti, Casey BB 
  29. Crane, Clovis BB 
  30. Crawley, Jacobs SB 
  31. Cress, Brody SB 
  32. Dagenhart, Jacob TR 
  33. Danley, Lon BR 
  34. Darling, Michelle GB 
  35. Day, Radley TR 
  36. Dees, Jr. TR 
  37. Delemont, Layne SW 
  38. Demo, Colby BR 
  39. Dickens, Joey CR 
  40. Dittmer, Briar BB 
  41. Docheff, Chisum SW 
  42. Douch, John CR 
  43. Duhon, Trevor SW 
  44. Durham, Richard TR 
  45. Eaves, Paul TR 
  46. Eldridge, Dakota SW 
  47. Elliott, Blade BB 
  48. Elshere, JJ SB 
  49. Erck, Robbie TR 
  50. Erickson, Ty SW 
  51. Essary III, Gray BR 
  52. Farquer, Colton CR 
  53. Farr, Meka GB 
  54. Fischer, Cole BR 
  55. Fitzpatrick, Payton BR 
  56. Fleming, Mose SW 
  57. Fountain, Leon SB 
  58. Fowler, Jaime GB 
  59. Frost, Josh BR 
  60. Galliher, Angie GB 
  61. Gan Ruiz, Fernando TR 
  62. Garrett, Shorty SB 
  63. Gartz, Mat SW 
  64. Garza, Nano TR 
  65. Gintner, Kricket GB 
  66. Gonzalez, Abelardo SB 
  67. Gonzalez, Tyger BR
  68. Goodine, Cole Carbon, AB BB 
  69. Graham, Dawson TR 
  70. Hageman, Wyatt SB 
  71. Hall, Seth CR TR 
  72. Hannum, Olin SW 
  73. Hansen, Tristan BB 
  74. Hanson, Brock TR 
  75. Harper, Joe SB 
  76. Harris, Turner TR 
  77. Harter, Bradley SB 
  78. Hass, Clayton SW 
  79. Herrera, Luisa GB
  80. Hill, Jason TR 
  81. Horzepa, Wilhemina GB 
  82. Hoskins, Doyle Thomas TR 
  83. Hostetler, Ray SB 
  84. Huber, Cody CR 
  85. Johnson, Darnell CR 
  86. Johnson, Kellan TR 
  87. Jorgensen, Stetson SW 
  88. Kafka, Preston SB 
  89. Kastner, Trevor BR 
  90. Kaufman, Blaine BB 
  91. Kempfer, Parker SB 
  92. Kesler, Quinn TR 
  93. Kieckhefer, Sarah GB 
  94. Kingery, Dalton SB 
  95. Knowles, Blake SW 
  96. Kruse, Jesse SB 
  97. Kruse, Lindsay GB 
  98. Lee, Tarryn GB 
  99. Lica, Nic BR 
  100. Lord, Eli SW 
  101. Lord, Shali GB 
  102. Louis, Preston BR 
  103. Lovell, Colby TR 
  104. Lummus, Will SW 
  105. Mabry, Zack TR 
  106. Marriott, Bronc BB 
  107. Mayfield, Shad CR 
  108. McAllister, Trevar BB 
  109. McFadden, Nate S BB 
  110. McMaster, Dawson TR 
  111. McMillan, Caleb BR 
  112. Miller, Jeff Blue SW
  113. Miller, Nellie Cottonwood, CA GB 
  114. Minor, Brady TR 
  115. Minor, Riley TR 
  116. Montero, Trenten BB 
  117. Moore, J.T. BR 
  118. Moore, Tolman BB 
  119. Mosher, Ross SW 
  120. Muncy, Taos SB 
  121. Nahrgang, Trey SW 
  122. Neely, Reed SB 
  123. Nelson, J.W. TR 
  124. Nelson, Jade TR 
  125. Nelson, Joe SW 
  126. Nez, Wyatt BR 
  127. O’Quinn, Sabra GB 
  128. Ochoa Rivera, Paulina GB 
  129. Ochoa, Carlos Santa SW TR 
  130. Oftedahl, Chance CR 
  131. Owens, Tate SB 
  132. Peavy, Kaston Bay TR 
  133. Pelke, Nick BB 
  134. Pellam, Ty BB 
  135. Peterson, Jon Belle TR
  136. Petska, Monty Joe TR 
  137. Pharr, Tim CR 
  138. Phipps, Tanner BB 
  139. Pickett, Bo CR 
  140. Piva, Ruger BR 
  141. Popescul, Jesse CR 
  142. Potter, Luke CR 
  143. Pratt, Cody SW 
  144. Pratt, Jake CR 
  145. Proctor, Coleman TR 
  146. Pulham, Olin TR 
  147. Radley, Koby BR 
  148. Rahlmann, Coy TR 
  149. Randolph, B BR 
  150. Reeves, Matt SW 
  151. Reinhardt, Tamara GB 
  152. Robinson, Clint CR 
  153. Rogers, Erich TR 
  154. Routier, Jessica GB 
  155. Roy, Kasper TR 
  156. Rumford, Ty CR 
  157. Rutland, Fulton BR 
  158. Samaniego, Lucas BB 
  159. Santos, Taylor CR 
  160. Schmidt, Joe CR 
  161. Schott, Chance William BR 
  162. Shiozawa, Matt CR 
  163. Siddoway, Colby TR 
  164. Siggins, Lane TR 
  165. Smith, Blair CR 
  166. Smith, Calgary TR
  167. Smith, Jimmie GB 
  168. Smith, Riggin SB 
  169. Smith, Trae TR 
  170. St. Clair, Kirk BB 
  171. Stewart, Jason TR 
  172. Stimpson, Tara GB 
  173. Struxness, J.D. SW 
  174. Taton, Jade Matthew BB 
  175. Taylor, Carly GB 
  176. Taypotat, Ty Fast BB 
  177. Tetz, Nick Don  BR 
  178. Thatcher, Cooper SB 
  179. Tittel, Jay TR 
  180. Toledo, Carlos SW 
  181. Train, Olivia GB 
  182. Trenholm, Rylee GB 
  183. Tryan, Brady TR 
  184. Tutor, Bill BB 
  185. Tyner, Dillon BR 
  186. Ullery, Clay TR 
  187. Uptain, Garrett BR 
  188. Viles, Justin TR 
  189. Von Ahn, Ryan TR 
  190. Wanchuk, Kolby SB 
  191. Welsh, Amanda GB 
  192. Whitaker, Kyle SW 
  193. Wilde, Morgan BB 
  194. Williams, A.J. SW 
  195. Williams, Aaron BR 
  196. Williams, Danyelle GB 
  197. Williams, Jess SB 
  198. Williams, Taylor TR 
  199. Wills, Brooke GB 
  200. Wilson, Jill GB 
  201. Wood Gates, Terri GB 
  202. Wright, Ryder SB
  203. Wright, Stetson SB BR 
  204. Yates, Kelly GB 
  205. Yates, Marty CR 
  206. Young, Trey CR 
  207. Zdziarski, Jeffery BB 
  208. Murphy, Tim BB 
  209. Ochoa, Jose CR TR 
  210. Aguirre, Louis SB 
  211. Guiterrez, Bandis TR 
  212. Jauregui, Orlando TR 
  213. Musser, Troy TR 
  214. Zamora, Zmann TR 
  215. Sanchez, Daniel TR 
  216. Medina, Vaquero CR 
  217. Belmares, Pablo BR 
  218. Lambert, Sterling SW 
  219. Robinson, Rainy GB

Meet your 2020 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo contestantsJoin us on The Cowboy Channel Plus to cheer loud and proud for these circuit champions as they go head-to-head for their chance at $1 million in cash and prizes while earning their place in history!

2021 Ticket Information

No Comments